This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from our website.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. We also collect certain information in regards how you browse our website - see section on cookies, below.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.


; To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

As described above, we use information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page here.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by heading to the following links:
FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Your Rights


If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.playfulpromises.com

Studio 102, Shakespeare Business Centre, 245A Coldharbour Lane, Brixton, SW9 8RR, London

anna@playfulpromises.com

Size Guide
We want your Playful Promises purchases to fit perfectly. Please see our guide below for measuring and sizing information. Our sizes are listed in AU sizing.

Bra Guide

AU
UK US FR EU
8A 30A 30A 80A 65A
8B 30B 30B 80B 65B
8C 30C 30C 80C 65C
8D 30D 30D 80D 65D
8DD 30DD 30DD/E 80E 65E
8E 30E 30DDD/F 80F 65F
8F 30F 30G 80G 65G
8FF 30FF 30H 80H 65H
8G 30G 30I 80I 65I
8GG 30GG 30J 80J 65J
8H 30H 30K 80K 65K
10A 32A 32A 85A 70A
10B 32B 32B 85B 70B
10C 32C 32C 85C 70C
10D 32D 32D 85D 70D
10DD 32DD 32DD/E 85E 70E
10E 32E 32DDD/F 85EF 70F
10F 32F 32G 85G 70G
10FF 32FF 32H 85H 70H
10G 32G 32I 85J 70J
10GG 32GG 32J 85K 70K
10H 32H 32K 85L 70L
12A 34A 34A 90A 75A
12B 34B 34B 90B 75B
12C 34C 34C 90C 75C
12D 34D 34D 90D 75D
12DD 34DD 34DD/E 90E 75E
12E 34E 34DDD/F 90F 75F
12F 34F 34G 90G 75G
12FF 34FF 34H 90H 75H
12G 34G 34I 90I 75I
12GG 34GG 34J 90J 75J
12H 34H 34K 90K 75K
14A 36A 36A 95A 80A
14B 36B 36B 95B 80B
14C 36C 36C 95C 80C
14D 36D 36D 95D 80D
14DD 36DD 36DD/E 95E 80E
14E 36E 36DDD/F 95F 80F
14F 36F 36G 95G 80G
14FF 36FF 36H 95H 80H
14G 36G 36I 95I 80I
14GG 36GG 36J 95J 80J
14H 36H 36K 95K 80K
16B 38B 38B 100B 85B
16C 38C 38C 100C 85C
16D 38D 38D 100D 85D
16DD 38DD 38DD/E 100E 85E
16E 38E 38DDD/F 100F 85F
16F 38F 38G 100G 85G
16FF 38FF 38H 100H 85H
16G 38G 38I 100I 85I
16GG 38GG 38J 100J 85J
16H 38H 38K 100K 85K
18B 40B 40B 105B 90B
18C 40C 40C 105C 90C
18D 40D 40D 105D 90D
18DD 40DD 40DD/E 105E 90E
18E 40E 40DDD/F 105F 90F
18F 40F 40G 105G 90G
18FF 40FF 40H 105H 90H
18G 40G 40I 105I 90I
18GG 40GG 40J 105J 90J
18H 40H 40K 105K 90K
20B 42B 42B 110B 95B
20C 42C 42C 110C 95C
20D 42D 42D 110D 95D
20DD 42DD 42DD/E 110E 95E
20E 42E 42DDD/E 110F 95F
20F 42F 42G 110G 95G
20FF 42FF 42H 110H 95H
20G 42G 42I 110I 95I
20GG 42GG 42J 110J 95J
20H 42H 42K 110K 95K
22B 44B 44B 115B 100B
22C 44C 44C 115C 100C
22D 44D 44D 115D 100D
22DD 44DD 44DD/E 115E 100E
22E 44E 44DDD/F 115F 100F
22F 44F 44G 115G 100G
22FF 44FF 44H 115H 100H
22G 44G 44I 115I 100I
22GG 44GG 44J 115J 100J
22H 44H 44K 115K 100K

 

For more info about how our DD+ bras fit compared to similar styles in other brands, please visit our blog 

Lingerie & Clothing

AU US EU UK
6 2 34 6
8 4 36 8
10 6 38 10
12 8 40 12
14 10 42 14
16 12 44 16
18 14 46 18
20 16 48 20
22 18 50 22
24 20 52 24
26 22 54 26
28 24 56 28
30 26 58 30

 

Body Measurements

AU Size Hips (CM) Waist (CM) Bust (CM) Hips (IN) Waist (IN) Bust (IN)
6 86.5 62.5 80.5 35 25.5 33
8 89 65 83 36 26.5 34
10 94 70 88 38 28.5 36
12 99 75 93 40 30.5 38
14 104 80 98 42 32.5 40
16 109 85 103 44 34.5 42
18 116 92 111 45.7 36.3 43.7
20 123 99 118 48.5 39 46.5
22 130 106 125 51.2 41.8 49.3
24 137 113 132 54 44.5 52
26 144 120 139 56.7 47.2 54.7
28 151 127 146 59.4 50 57.5
30 158 134 153 62 53 60
x